counter free hit unique web


Wish List

The following species have been recorded in Hampshire but are not illustrated on this site. If anyone is able to assist by providing me with relevant material, I would be very grateful. All contributions will of course be appropriately acknowledged and credited. I would prefer photographs taken within the county, but will consider anything!

The code in the 'Abundance' column follows that used in the systematic list:
! = Rarely reported (<50 records on database)
o = Occasional (50-200 records on database)
oo = Regular (200-1000 records on database)
ooo = Common (1000-5000 records on database)
oooo = Abundant (over 5000 records on database)

CodeVernacularScientificFamilySubfamilyAbundance
03.0001 Palpifer sexnotatusHepialidaeHepialinae-
04.008 Stigmella glutinosaeNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.009 Stigmella alnetellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.011 Stigmella prunetorumNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.013Apple PygmyStigmella malellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.016 Stigmella spinosissimaeNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.017 Stigmella centifoliellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.018 Stigmella ulmivoraNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.021 Stigmella torminalisNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.024 Stigmella magdalenaeNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.027 Stigmella pyriNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.028 Stigmella minusculellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.029 Stigmella desperatellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.031 Stigmella mespilicolaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.033 Stigmella carpinellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.036 Stigmella myrtillellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.037 Stigmella zelleriellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.040 Stigmella assimilellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.046 Stigmella auromarginellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.048 Stigmella pretiosaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.049 Stigmella aeneofasciellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.050 Stigmella dryadellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.051 Stigmella poteriiNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.052 Stigmella filipendulaeNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.057 Stigmella suberivoraNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.059 Stigmella svenssoniNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.064 Trifurcula headleyellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.066 Trifurcula euremaNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.067 Trifurcula subnitidellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.068 Trifurcula immundellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.069 Trifurcula beirneiNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.070 Trifurcula squamatellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.073 Bohemannia auriciliellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.077 Ectoedemia weaveriNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.080 Ectoedemia longicaudellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.081 Ectoedemia amaniNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.083 Ectoedemia hannoverellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.085 Ectoedemia argyropezaNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.093 Ectoedemia agrimoniaeNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.096 Ectoedemia arcuatellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.098 Ectoedemia spinosellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
05.001 Opostega salaciellaOpostegidaeOposteginaeo
05.002 Opostega spatulellaOpostegidaeOposteginae-
05.003 Pseudopostega auritellaOpostegidaeOposteginae-
06.004 Heliozela resplendellaHeliozelidaeHeliozelinae!
07.003 Nemophora cupriacellaAdelidaeAdelinae!
07.011 Nematopogon pilellaAdelidaeAdelinae-
07.013 Nematopogon magnaAdelidaeAdelinae-
09.001Currant Shoot BorerLampronia capitellaProdoxidaeLamproniinae!
09.005 Lampronia flavimitrellaProdoxidaeLamproniinae!
09.007 Lampronia pubicornisProdoxidaeLamproniinae-
10.004 Coptotriche heinemanniTischeriidaeTischeriinae-
10.005 Coptotriche gaunacellaTischeriidaeTischeriinae-
11.010 Bacotia claustrellaPsychidaePsychinae-
11.013 Psyche crassiorellaPsychidaePsychinae-
11.016 Acanthopsyche atraPsychidaeOiketicinae-
11.018 Sterrhopterix fuscaPsychidaeOiketicinae-
12.001 Myrmecozela ochraceellaTineidaeMyrmecozelinae-
12.0011 Ateliotum insularisTineidaeMyrmecozelinae-
12.002 Tenaga nigripunctellaTineidaeMeessiinae-
12.003 Eudarcia richardsoniTineidaeMeessiinae-
12.004 Infurcitinea captansTineidaeMeessiinae-
12.0047 Infurcitinea teriolellaTineidaeMeessiinae-
12.005 Infurcitinea albicomellaTineidaeMeessiinae-
12.007 Ischnoscia borreonellaTineidaeMeessiinae-
12.008 Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorellaTineidaeMeessiinae!
12.009 Dryadaula pactoliaTineidaeDryadaulinae-
12.013 Archinemapogon yildizaeTineidaeNemapogoninae-
12.018 Nemapogon inconditellaTineidaeNemapogoninae-
12.022 Nemapogon picarellaTineidaeNemapogoninae-
12.0221 Nemapogon falstriellaTineidaeNemapogoninae-
12.023 Triaxomasia caprimulgellaTineidaeNemapogoninae-
12.0251 Trichophaga mormopisTineidaeTineinae-
12.0271 Tinea murariellaTineidaeTineinae-
12.0272 Tinea translucensTineidaeTineinae-
12.028 Tinea dubiellaTineidaeTineinae!
12.029 Tinea flavescentellaTineidaeTineinae!
12.0291 Tinea lanellaTineidaeTineinae-
12.030Large Pale Clothes MothTinea pallescentellaTineidaeTineinae!
12.031 Tinea columbariellaTineidaeTineinae!
12.0331 Tinea fictrixTineidaeTineinae-
12.035 Niditinea striolellaTineidaeTineinae!
12.042 Monopis fenestratellaTineidaeTineinae-
12.0421 Ceratophaga haidarabadiTineidaeTineinae-
12.0422 Ceratophaga orientalisTineidaeTineinae-
12.043 Haplotinea ditellaTineidaePerissomoasticinae-
12.044 Haplotinea insectellaTineidaePerissomoasticinae-
12.0441Tropical Tobacco MothSetomorpha rutellaTineidaeSetomorphinae-
12.0442 Lindera tessellatellaTineidaeSetomorphinae-
12.0451 Opogona sacchariTineidaeHieroxestinae-
12.0452 Opogona antistactaTineidaeHieroxestinae-
13.001 Roeslerstammia pronubellaRoeslerstammiidaeRoeslerstammiinae-
14.001 Bucculatrix cristatellaBucculatricidaeBucculatricinae!
14.004 Bucculatrix chrysanthemellaBucculatricidaeBucculatricinae-
14.005 Bucculatrix humiliellaBucculatricidaeBucculatricinae-
14.011 Bucculatrix ulmifoliaeBucculatricidaeBucculatricinae-
15.013 Caloptilia hemidactylellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.020 Dialectica imperialellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.0201 Dialectica scalariellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.023 Callisto coffeellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.024 Parornix loganellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.026 Parornix fagivoraGracillariidaeGracillariinae!
15.027 Parornix carpinellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.031 Parornix alpicolaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.0321 Parornix atripalpellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.038 Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.042 Phyllonorycter muelleriellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.045 Phyllonorycter mespilellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.049 Phyllonorycter spinicolellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae!
15.055 Phyllonorycter viminetorumGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.060 Phyllonorycter ulicicolellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae!
15.061 Phyllonorycter scopariellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae!
15.062 Phyllonorycter staintoniellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.068 Phyllonorycter distentellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.070 Phyllonorycter quinqueguttellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.071 Phyllonorycter nigrescentellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.076 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae!
15.077 Phyllonorycter scabiosellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.0861 Phyllonorycter apparellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.0862 Phyllonorycter pastorellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.088 Phyllonorycter sagitellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.093 Phyllocnistis xeniaGracillariidaePhyllocnistinae!
15.0931 Phyllocnistis citrellaGracillariidaePhyllocnistinae-
16.006 Yponomeuta irrorellaYponomeutidaeYponomeutinae!
16.009 Euhyponomeuta stannellaYponomeutidaeYponomeutinae-
16.011 Zelleria oleastrellaYponomeutidaeYponomeutinae!
16.012 Kessleria saxifragaeYponomeutidaeYponomeutinae-
16.013 Kessleria fasciapennellaYponomeutidaeYponomeutinae-
16.016 Swammerdamia passerellaYponomeutidaeYponomeutinae-
16.018 Swammerdamia compunctellaYponomeutidaeYponomeutinae!
17.004 Ypsolopha asperellaYpsolophidaeYpsolophinae-
17.007 Ypsolopha lucellaYpsolophidaeYpsolophinae!
17.015 Ochsenheimeria urellaYpsolophidaeOchsenheimeriinae-
17.016Cereal Stem MothOchsenheimeria vacculellaYpsolophidaeOchsenheimeriinae!
18.002 Plutella haasiPlutellidaePlutellinae-
18.005 Rhigognostis annulatellaPlutellidaePlutellinae-
18.006 Rhigognostis incarnatellaPlutellidaePlutellinae-
19.004 Glyphipterix equitellaGlyphipterigidaeGlyphipteriginae-
19.009 Digitivalva perlepidellaGlyphipterigidaeAcrolepiinae!
21.002 Lyonetia prunifoliellaLyonetiidaeLyonetiinae!
21.003 Leucoptera lotellaLyonetiidaeCemiostominaeo
21.006 Leucoptera lathyrifoliellaLyonetiidaeCemiostominae!
21.007 Leucoptera orobiLyonetiidaeCemiostominae-
21.009 Leucoptera sinuellaLyonetiidaeCemiostominae-
22.001 Atemelia torquatellaPraydidaePraydinae-
22.003 Prays ruficepsPraydidaePraydinaeo
22.0041 Prays citriPraydidaePraydinae-
22.005 Prays peregrinaPraydidaePraydinae-
23.001 Heliodines roesellaHeliodinidaeHeliodininae-
26.001 Tinagma ocnerostomellaDouglasiidaeDouglasiinae!
26.002 Tinagma balteolellaDouglasiidaeDouglasiinae-
27.002 Oegoconia caradjaiAutostichidaeSymmocinae!
27.0021 Oegoconia novimundiAutostichidaeSymmocinae-
27.004 Symmoca signatellaAutostichidaeSymmocinae-
28.001 Bisigna procerellaOecophoridaeOecophorinae-
28.002 Schiffermuelleria schaefferellaOecophoridaeOecophorinae-
28.005 Denisia albimaculeaOecophoridaeOecophorinae!
28.006 Denisia augustellaOecophoridaeOecophorinae-
28.007 Denisia subaquileaOecophoridaeOecophorinae-
28.008 Metalampra italicaOecophoridaeOecophorinae!
28.016 Batia internellaOecophoridaeOecophorinae-
30.002 Agnoea (Pseudatemelia) subochreellaLypusidaeLypusinaeo
32.004 Levipalpus hepatariellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.012 Agonopterix atomellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae!
32.013 Agonopterix carduellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae!
32.014 Agonopterix kuznetzoviDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.020 Agonopterix curvipunctosaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.021 Agonopterix putridellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.025 Agonopterix nanatellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.027 Agonopterix bipunctosaDepressariidaeDepressariinae!
32.034 Agonopterix cnicellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae!
32.037 Depressaria pimpinellaeDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.041 Depressaria silesiacaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.042 Depressaria pulcherrimellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.043 Depressaria sordidatellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae!
32.045 Depressaria albipunctellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.046 Depressaria olerellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.048 Depressaria depressanaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.049 Depressaria discipunctellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
33.003 Ethmia pusiellaEthmiidaeEthmiinae-
33.005 Ethmia pyraustaEthmiidaeEthmiinae-
34.002 Pancalia schwarzellaCosmopterigidaeAntequerinae-
34.003 Euclemensia woodiellaCosmopterigidaeAntequerinae-
34.006 Cosmopterix schmidiellaCosmopterigidaeCosmopteriginae-
34.0112 Anatrachyntis simplexCosmopterigidaeCosmopteriginae-
34.013 Sorhagenia lophyrellaCosmopterigidaeChrysopeleiinae!
35.002 Syncopacma cinctellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae!
35.004 Syncopacma taeniolellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae!
35.005 Syncopacma albifrontellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae-
35.007 Syncopacma albipalpellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae!
35.009 Syncopacma polychromellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae!
35.014 Mesophleps silacellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae-
35.015 Nothris verbascellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae-
35.0191 Anarsia innoxiellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae-
35.0205 Dichomeris acuminatusGelechiidaeDichomeridinae-
35.023 Dichomeris ustalellaGelechiidaeDichomeridinae-
35.0299 Helcystogramma triannulellaGelechiidaeDichomeridinae-
35.030 Helcystogramma lutatellaGelechiidaeDichomeridinae-
35.034Angoumois Grain MothSitotroga cerealellaGelechiidaeApatetrinae!
35.044 Bryotropha dryadellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.051 Aristotelia subdecurtellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.057 Metzneria littorellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.062 Psamathocrita osseellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.063 Psamathocrita argentellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae!
35.067 Monochroa conspersellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.068 Monochroa tetragonellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.069 Monochroa elongellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.072 Monochroa divisellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.074 Monochroa moysesGelechiidaeAnomologinae!
35.076 Monochroa suffusellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.077 Monochroa hornigiGelechiidaeAnomologinae!
35.078 Monochroa niphognathaGelechiidaeAnomologinae!
35.079 Eulamprotes wilkellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae!
35.082 Eulamprotes immaculatellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae!
35.083 Xystophora pulveratellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.086 Athrips tetrapunctellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.088 Neofriseria singulaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.098 Gelechia scotinellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.100 Gelechia sabinellusGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.102 Gelechia muscosellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.103 Gelechia cuneatellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.104 Gelechia hippophaellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.105 Gelechia nigraGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.106 Gelechia turpellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.108 Gnorimoschema streliciellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.110 Scrobipalpa pauperellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.111 Scrobipalpa murinellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.112 Scrobipalpa suaedellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.113 Scrobipalpa salicorniaeGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.114 Scrobipalpa instabilellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.116 Scrobipalpa obsoletellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.117 Scrobipalpa atriplicellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.118Beet MothScrobipalpa ocellatellaGelechiidaeGelechiinaeo
35.119 Scrobipalpa samadensisGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.120Thyme MothScrobipalpa artemisiellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.121 Scrobipalpa stangeiGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.122 Scrobipalpa clintoniGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.124 Scrobipalpula diffluellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.125 Scrobipalpula tussilaginisGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.126Potato Tuber MothPhthorimaea operculellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.127 Tuta absolutaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.128 Caryocolum alsinellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.129 Caryocolum viscariellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.130 Caryocolum vicinellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.131 Caryocolum marmoreaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.135 Caryocolum proximaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.136 Caryocolum blandulellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.138 Caryocolum junctellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.139 Caryocolum huebneriGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.140 Caryocolum kroesmanniellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.142 Teleiodes wagaeGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.144 Teleiodes flavimaculellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.158 Coleotechnites piceaellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
36.0021 Batrachedra parvulipunctellaBatrachedridaeBatrachedrinae-
37.001 Augasma aeratellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.004 Coleophora albellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.007 Coleophora flavipennellaColeophoridaeColeophorinaeoo
37.008 Coleophora adjectellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.018 Coleophora hydrolapathellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.019 Coleophora trigeminellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.021 Coleophora arctostaphyliColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.023 Coleophora idaeellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.024 Coleophora vitisellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.025 Coleophora glitzellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.026 Coleophora violaceaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.028 Coleophora juncicolellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.029 Coleophora orbitellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.034Clover Case-bearerColeophora frischellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.037 Coleophora calycotomellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.041 Coleophora genistaeColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.043 Coleophora niveicostellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.045 Coleophora chalcogrammellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.047 Coleophora amethystinellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.050 Coleophora albidellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.054 Coleophora currucipennellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.057 Coleophora vibicigerellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.067 Coleophora antennariellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
38.002 Perittia farinellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.006 Elachista collitellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.008 Elachista triseriatellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.009 Elachista dispunctellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.010 Elachista bedellellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.011 Elachista littoricolaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.012 Elachista obliquellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.013 Elachista cingillellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.014 Elachista unifasciellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.016 Elachista subalbidellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.018 Elachista bisulcellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.019 Elachista regificellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.020 Elachista geminatellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.021 Elachista tengstromiElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.022 Elachista gleichenellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.023 Elachista biatomellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.024 Elachista poaeElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.026 Elachista kilmunellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.027 Elachista eskoiElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.029 Elachista luticomellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.030 Elachista albifrontellaElachistidaeElachistinaeoo
38.031 Elachista nobilellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.032 Elachista apicipunctellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.033 Elachista subnigrellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.034 Elachista orstadiiElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.035 Elachista pomeranaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.040 Elachista trapeziellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.041 Elachista cinereopunctellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.042 Elachista serricornisElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.043 Elachista scirpiElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.044 Elachista eleochariellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.048 Elachista consortellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.049 Elachista stabilellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
40.006 Mompha jurassicellaMomphidaeMomphinaeoo
40.009 Mompha sturnipennellaMomphidaeMomphinae!
41.0041 Blastobasis maroccanellaBlastobasidaeBlastobasinae-
42.001 Pachyrhabda steropodesStathmopodidaeStathmopodinae-
42.0021 Stathmopoda diplaspisStathmopodidaeStathmopodinae-
42.0022 Stathmopoda auriferellaStathmopodidaeStathmopodinae-
43.001 Scythris fallacellaScythrididaeScythridinae-
43.003 Scythris fuscoaeneaScythrididaeScythridinae-
43.004 Scythris picaepennisScythrididaeScythridinae!
43.005 Scythris crassiusculaScythrididaeScythridinae!
43.006 Scythris potentillellaScythrididaeScythridinae-
43.0061 Scythris sinensisScythrididaeScythridinae-
43.008 Scythris inspersellaScythrididaeScythridinae-
43.010 Scythris siccellaScythrididaeScythridinae-
43.011 Scythris cicadellaScythrididaeScythridinae-
45.014Gregson's PlumeStenoptilia scabiodactylusPterophoridaePterophorinae-
45.015Scarce PlumeStenoptilia inopinataPterophoridaePterophorinae-
45.016 Stenoptilia gallobritannidactylaPterophoridaePterophorinae-
45.017Small Scabious PlumeStenoptilia annadactylaPterophoridaePterophorinae-
45.018Mountain PlumeStenoptilia islandicusPterophoridaePterophorinae-
45.027Scarce Light PlumeCrombrugghia laetusPterophoridaePterophorinae!
45.032Western Thyme PlumeMerrifieldia tridactylaPterophoridaePterophorinae-
47.001 Phaulernis fulviguttellaEpermeniidaeEpermeniinae!
47.002 Phaulernis dentellaEpermeniidaeEpermeniinae!
47.007 Epermenia farreniEpermeniidaeEpermeniinae-
47.008 Epermenia profugellaEpermeniidaeEpermeniinae-
48.002 Prochoreutis mylleranaChoreutidaeChoreutinaeo
48.004 Tebenna bjerkandrellaChoreutidaeChoreutinae-
48.006 Choreutis dianaChoreutidaeChoreutinae-
48.0071 Choreutis nemoranaChoreutidaeChoreutinae-
49.003 Sparganothis pillerianaTortricidaeTortricinaeo
49.006 Paramesia gnomanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.011 Archips oporanaTortricidaeTortricinae!
49.012 Archips betulanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0161 Archips argyrospilaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0162 Archips semiferanusTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.019 Choristoneura lafauryanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0201Camellia TortrixHomona coffeariaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.027 Pandemis dumetanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.032 Aphelia unitanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.034 Dichelia histrionanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.035 Clepsis senecionanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.036 Clepsis rurinanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0371 Clepsis coriacanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0372 Clepsis dumicolanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0381African Carnation TortrixEpichoristodes acerbellaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0411 Adoxophyes privatanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0412 Platynota rostranaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.042 Neosphaleroptera nubilanaTortricidaeTortricinae!
49.052 Cnephasia pasiuanaTortricidaeTortricinaeo
49.0571 Cnephasia gueneanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.088 Acleris lipsianaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.102 Phalonidia udanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.107 Gynnidomorpha permixtanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.125 Aethes bilbaensisTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.126 Aethes fennicanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.141 Falseuncaria degreyanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.147 Apotomis infidaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.159 Hedya atropunctanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.163 Celypha rurestranaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.168 Celypha doubledayanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.170 Phiaris obsoletanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.171 Phiaris metallicanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.173 Phiaris micanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.174 Phiaris palustranaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.175 Pristerognatha penthinanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.177 Argyroploce arbutellaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.181 Lobesia occidentisTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.189 Endothenia pullanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.196 Bactra lacteanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.198 Bactra venosanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.2001 Tetramoera langmaidiTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.203 Ancylis laetanaTortricidaeOlethreutinaeo
49.206 Ancylis upupanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.208 Ancylis subarcuanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.213 Ancylis paludanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.217 Ancylis tineanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.220 Rhopobota myrtillanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.221 Rhopobota stagnanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.222 Rhopobota ustomaculanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.226 Acroclita subsequanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.227 Gibberifera simplanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.228 Epinotia sordidanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.236 Epinotia granitanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.250 Epinotia nigricanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.258 Zeiraphera rufimitranaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.262 Phaneta pauperanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.270 Eucosma aemulanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.271 Eucosma rubescanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.273 Eucosma lacteanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.277 Eucosma pupillanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.282 Gypsonoma nitidulanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.290 Epiblema turbidanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.291 Epiblema grandaevanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.2981Cone TortricidPseudococcyx tessulatanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.301Pine Resin-gall MothRetinia resinellaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.302 Gravitarmata margarotanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.309 Dichrorampha plumbanaTortricidaeOlethreutinaeo
49.312 Dichrorampha consortanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.314 Dichrorampha sylvicolanaTortricidaeOlethreutinaeo
49.317 Dichrorampha senectanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.326Alfalfa MothCydia medicaginisTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.331 Cydia corollanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.333 Cydia indivisaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.334 Cydia cosmophoranaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.336 Cydia pactolanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.340 Cydia leguminanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.3421 Cydia injectivaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.3431False Codling MothThaumatotibia leucotretaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.344 Cydia inquinatanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.346 Selania leplastrianaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.353 Grapholita gemmiferanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.355 Grapholita lathyranaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.360 Pammene splendidulanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.361 Pammene ignorataTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.364 Pammene suspectanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.366 Pammene obscuranaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.368 Pammene herrichianaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.369 Pammene agnotanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.370 Pammene luedersianaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.380 Pammene gallicanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
51.0001Palm MothPaysandisia archonCastniidaeCastniinae-
53.0001Monkey Slug MothPhobetron hipparchiaLimacodidaeLimacodinae-
53.0011Saddleback CaterpillarAcharia stimuleaLimacodidaeLimacodinae-
54.0032Euonymus Leaf-notcherPryeria sinicaZygaenidaeZygaeninae-
54.006Scotch Burnet or Mountain BurnetZygaena exulansZygaenidaeZygaeninae-
56.0003Small ApolloParnassius phoebusPapilionidaeParnassiinae-
56.0031Tiger SwallowtailPapilio glaucusPapilionidaePapilioninae-
57.0081 Saliana longirostrisHesperiidaeHesperiinae-
58.002Cryptic Wood WhiteLeptidea juvernicaPieridaePierinae-
58.004Dappled WhiteEuchloe simploniaPieridaePierinae-
58.014CleopatraGonepteryx cleopatraPieridaeColiadinae-
59.0021Large WallLasiommata maeraNymphalidaeSatyrinae-
59.0081Almond-eyed RingletErebia alberganusNymphalidaeSatyrinae-
59.0132False GraylingArethusana arethusaNymphalidaeSatyrinae-
59.0133HermitChazara briseisNymphalidaeSatyrinae-
59.0134Illioneus Giant OwlCaligo illioneusNymphalidaeMorphinae-
59.0135Tamarindi OwletOpsiphanes tamarindiNymphalidaeMorphinae-
59.0136Cassia's Owl-butterflyOpsiphanes cassiaeNymphalidaeMorphinae-
59.0137JuliaDryas juliaNymphalidaeHeliconiinae-
59.018Mediterranean FritillaryArgynnis pandoraNymphalidaeHeliconiinae-
59.0201Great Spangled FritillaryArgynnis cybeleNymphalidaeHeliconiinae-
59.0221ZebraColobura dirceNymphalidaeNymphalinae-
59.0251Indian Red AdmiralVanessa indicaNymphalidaeNymphalinae-
59.0252Small Brown ShoemakerHypanartia letheNymphalidaeNymphalinae-
59.030Scarce TortoiseshellNymphalis xanthomelasNymphalidaeNymphalinae!
59.0321Blue PansyJunonia oenoneNymphalidaeNymphalinae-
61.0041Gray HairstreakStrymon melinusLycaenidaeTheclinae-
61.016Northern Brown ArgusAricia artaxerxesLycaenidaeTheclinae-
62.0021 Aphomia sabellaPyralidaeGalleriinae-
62.004Rice MothCorcyra cephalonicaPyralidaeGalleriinae-
62.0151 Delplanqueia inscriptellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.016 Sciota hostilisPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.018 Sciota rhenellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.0181 Selagia argyrellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.0291 Ceutholopha isidisPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.0321 Mussidia nigrivenellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.044 Ancylodes pallensPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.046 Eccopisa effractellaPyralidaePhycitinae!
62.049 Euzophera bigellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.060 Vitula edmandsiiPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.0711Painted Meal MothPyralis pictalisPyralidaePyralinae-
62.0712 Pyralis manihotalisPyralidaePyralinae-
62.0721Tea TabbyAglossa dimidiatusPyralidaePyralinae-
62.0722 Aglossa ocellalisPyralidaePyralinae-
62.0761 Endotricha consobrinalisPyralidaePyralinae-
63.001 Paracorsia repandalisCrambidaePyraustinae-
63.012 Uresiphita reversalisCrambidaePyraustinae-
63.036 Udea decrepitalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae!
63.0381 Pleuroptya aegrotalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0421 Diasemia accalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.045Mung MothMaruca vitrataCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.047 Spoladea recurvalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae!
63.049 Hodebertia testalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0491Cucumber MothDiaphania indicaCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0521 Conogethes punctiferalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0522 Leucinodes vagansCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0523 Leucinodes orbonalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0524 Sceliodes laisalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.053 Nomophila nearcticaCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0561 Eustixia pupulaCrambidaeOdontiinae-
63.078 Friedlanderia cicatricellaCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.0881 Crambus leucoschalisCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.094 Agriphila poliellusCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.097 Catoptria osthelderiCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.098 Catoptria speculalisCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.104 Catoptria lythargyrellaCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.105 Chrysocrambus linetellaCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.1141 Elophila difflualisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1142 Elophila melagynalisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1143 Elophila manilensisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1144 Elophila obliteralisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1171 Parapoynx diminutalisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1172 Parapoynx fluctuosalisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1173 Parapoynx crisonalisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1174 Parapoynx obscuralisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1175 Parapoynx bilinealisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1176 Parapoynx polydectalisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
64.0001Scalloped Sack-bearerLacosoma chiridotaMimallonidaeMimalloninae-
66.011Small LappetPhyllodesma ilicifoliaLasiocampidaePinarinae-
69.0041Pink-spotted Hawk-moth or Sweet-potato HornwormAgrius cingulataSphingidaeSphinginae-
69.0051Five-spotted Hawk-moth or Tomato HornwormManduca quinquemaculatusSphingidaeSphinginae-
69.0052Rustic SphinxManduca rusticaSphingidaeSphinginae-
69.0053Tomato Sphinx or Tobacco HornwormManduca sextaSphingidaeSphinginae-
69.0061Wild Cherry SphinxSphinx drupiferarumSphingidaeSphinginae-
69.0111Jade Hawk-mothDaphnis hypothousSphingidaeMacroglossinae-
69.0141Mediterranean Hawk-mothHyles nicaeaSphingidaeMacroglossinae-
69.0142Seathorn Hawk-mothHyles hippophaesSphingidaeMacroglossinae-
69.0151White-lined Hawk-mothHyles lineataSphingidaeMacroglossinae-
70.0041 Idaea elongariaGeometridaeSterrhinae-
70.0043Strange WaveIdaea laevigataGeometridaeSterrhinae-
70.014Weaver's WaveIdaea contiguariaGeometridaeSterrhinae-
70.0281 Scopula minorataGeometridaeSterrhinae-
70.042Spanish CarpetScotopteryx peribolataGeometridaeLarentiinae-
70.044Fortified CarpetScotopteryx moeniataGeometridaeLarentiinae-
70.0581TravellerCostaconvexa centrostrigariaGeometridaeLarentiinae-
70.080Fir CarpetThera vetustataGeometridaeLarentiinae-
70.097aArran CarpetDysstroma truncata concinnataGeometridaeLarentiinae-
70.1561Scrub PugEupithecia massiliataGeometridaeLarentiinae (Eupetheciini)-
70.167Goosefoot PugEupithecia sinuosariaGeometridaeLarentiinae (Eupetheciini)-
70.169bTamarisk PugEupithecia innotata tamarisciataGeometridaeLarentiinae (Eupetheciini)-
70.219Tamarisk PeacockChiasmia aestimariaGeometridaeEnnominae!
70.2361Elm SpanwormEnnomos subsignariaGeometridaeEnnominae-
70.242Dusky Scalloped OakCrocallis dardoinariaGeometridaeEnnominae-
70.2571Brassy Waved UmberMenophra japygiariaGeometridaeEnnominae-
70.290Common Forest LooperPseudocoremia suavisGeometridaeEnnominae-
70.3051Blackberry LooperChlorochlamys chloroleucariaGeometridaeGeometrinae-
70.307Southern Grass EmeraldChlorissa clorariaGeometridaeGeometrinae-
72.0011Angled GemAnomis sabuliferaErebidaeScoliopteryginae-
72.0012Landguard Curved-ribbonDinumma deponensErebidaeCalpinae-
72.0021 Orodesma apicinaErebidaeRivulinae-
72.005Paignton SnoutHypena obesalisErebidaeHypeninae-
72.0061Chevron SnoutHypena lividalisErebidaeHypeninae-
72.0071Black SnoutPlathypena scabraErebidaeHypeninae-
72.014Reed TussockLaelia coenosaErebidaeLymantriinae-
72.0211Autumn WebwormHyphantria cuneaErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0251Spotted Oleander Wasp MothEmpyreuma affinisErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0253Banana StowawayAntichloris eriphiaErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0254DockerAntichloris cacaErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0255 Antichloris steinbachiErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0271BaskerEuchromia letheErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0272Isabelline TigerPyrrharctia isabellaErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0273 Halysidota moeschleriErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0274Harnessed MothApantesis phalerataErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0281 Pericallia riciniErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0282Great LeopardHypercompe scriboniaErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0341Beautiful UtetheisaUtetheisa bellaErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0342Heliotrope MothUtetheisa pulchelloidesErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0503Yellow-collared Scape MothCisseps fulvicollisErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0504 Eudryas staejohannisErebidaeAgaristinae-
72.059Dusky Fan-footZanclognatha zelleralisErebidaeHerminiinae-
72.065Levant BlackneckTathorhynchus exsiccataErebidaeToxocampinae!
72.071Scarce MarbledEublemma minutataErebidaeToxocampinae-
72.077Minsmere Crimson UnderwingCatocala conjunctaErebidaeErebinae-
72.080French Red UnderwingCatocala elocataErebidaeErebinae-
72.0811Castor Semi-looperAchaea janataErebidaeErebinae-
72.0812 Trigonodes lucasiiErebidaeErebinae-
72.0813 Diphthera festivaErebidaeErebinae-
72.0814Great KidneySynedoida grandirenaErebidaeErebinae-
72.0815Black WitchAscalpha odorataErebidaeErebinae-
72.0871Robust TabbyPandesma robustaErebidaeErebinae-
72.0872Trent Double-stripeClytie illunarisErebidaeErebinae-
72.0873Sweetheart UnderwingCatocala amatrixErebidaeErebinae-
73.0041Boathouse GemThysanoplusia daubeiNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.006Accent GemCtenoplusia accentiferaNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.007Streaked PlusiaVittaplusia vittataNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.0091Green Garden LooperChrysodeixis eriosomaNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.0092 Argyrogramma signataNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.013Purple-shaded GemEuchalcia variabilisNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.020Essex YCornutiplusia circumflexaNoctuidaePlusiinae!
73.0211Soybean LooperPseudoplusia includensNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.0271NunAcontia apricaNoctuidaeAcontiinae-
73.0321Marbled TuffetCharadra deridensNoctuidaePantheinae-
73.0331BrotherRaphia fraterNoctuidaeDilobinae-
73.041Marsh DaggerAcronicta strigosaNoctuidaeAcronictinae!
73.051Scarce WormwoodCucullia artemisiaeNoctuidaeCuculliinae-
73.054CudweedCucullia gnaphaliiNoctuidaeCuculliinae-
73.056Water BetonyCucullia scrophulariaeNoctuidaeCuculliinae-
73.0581 Copitarsia incommodaNoctuidaeCuculliinae-
73.0641Fawn SallowCopipanolis styracisNoctuidaeAmphipyrinae-
73.067Double-spot BrocadeMeganephria bimaculosaNoctuidaePsaphidinae-
73.071Spotted CloverProtoschinia scutosaNoctuidaeHeliothinae!
73.077Pease BlossomPeriphanes delphiniiNoctuidaeHeliothinae-
73.0771AfricanCondica capensisNoctuidaeCondicinae-
73.079Silvery GemEucarta virgoNoctuidaeCondicinae-
73.088Dark Mottled WillowSpodoptera ciliumNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.0891Southern ArmywormSpodoptera eridaniaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.0892Asian Cotton LeafwormSpodoptera lituraNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.090WedgelingGalgula partitaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.0911Agrotina MidgetElaphria agrotinaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.094Lorimer's RusticCaradrina flavirenaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.098Powdered RusticHoplodrina superstesNoctuidaeXyleninae!
73.115BerberPseudenargia ulicisNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.133Scarce ArchesFabula zollikoferiNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.140White-mantled WainscotArchanara neuricaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.148Morris's WainscotPhotedes morrisiiNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.150Fenn's WainscotProtarchanara brevilineaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.153Union RusticPabulatrix pabulatriculaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.167Northern Arches or ExileApamea exulisNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.196Black-spotted ChestnutConistra rubiginosaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.203ConformistLithophane furciferaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.205NonconformistLithophane lamdaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.226Southern Brindled GreenDryobotodes roborisNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.239Bedrule BrocadeMniotype solieriNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.2611 Lacinipolia laudabilisNoctuidaeHadeninae-
73.3031MaoriGraphania averillaNoctuidaeHadeninae-
73.3061Spanish MothXanthopastis timaisNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.3062 Brithys criniNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.309Eversmann's RusticActebia fennicaNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.313White-line DartEuxoa triticiNoctuidaeNoctuinaeooo
73.3141Gothic DartFeltia subgothicaNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.318Woods's DartAgrotis grasliniNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.321Spalding's DartAgrotis herzogiNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.326Grouville DartAgrotis catalaunensisNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.3271 Agrotis deprivataNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.335Fen Square-spotDiarsia floridaNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.340Southern RusticRhyacia lucipetaNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
74.010Eastern NycteolineNycteola asiaticaNolidaeChloephorinae-
74.0121Spiny BollwormEarias biplagaNolidaeChloephorinae-
74.0122Eastern BollwormEarias vittellaNolidaeChloephorinae-
74.0123Grey SquarePardasena virgulanaNolidaeChloephorinae-
e02326 Harpella forficellaOecophoridaeOecophorinae-
e06616 Pyrausta aerealisCrambidaePyraustinae-
e06882Mallow SkipperCarcharodus alceaeHesperiidaePyrginae-
e06911Oberthür's Grizzled SkipperPyrgus armoricanusHesperiidaePyrginae-
Web Hosting from Vision Internet Limited